Panels timetable


FRIDAY 28TH SEPTEMBER

No. panel

Time

Room

Title of the panel:

Chair

1.1.

10:30-12:00

121

Emotions and senses from the field: Encounters of the “ordinary” and the “extraordinary”
during fieldwork in SE Europe I

Falia Varelaki

1.2.

10:30-12:00

124

Dwellings on Home and Homeland

Armanda Hysa

1.3.

10:30-12:00

223

Emotions at the Border Ivalyo Markov

1.4.

10:30-12:00

131

Memoryscapes and Heritages in the Process of Transformation, Contestation, and Commemoration I

Robert Hayden

1.5.

10:30-12:00

136

Emotions of survival I

Dafina Paca

1.6.

10:30-12:00

137

Subjective and Affective Constellations in Southeast Europe Workscapes I

Petar Bagarić

2.1.

12.30-14:00

121

Emotions and Senses from the Field: Encounters of the “Ordinary” and the “Extraordinary” During Fieldwork in SE Europe II

Paraskevas
Potiropulos

2.2.

12.30-14:00

124

Sensory Ethnography of the City

Aneliya Avdzhieva

2.3.

12.30-14:00

223

Fragmented Nostalgia I

Klaus Roth

2.4.

12.30-14:00

131

Memoryscapes and Heritages in the Process of Transformation, Contestation, and Commemoration II

Mario Katić

 

2.5.

12.30-14:00

136

Emotions of Survival II

Petra Kelemen

2.6.

12.30-14:00

137

Subjective and Affective Constellations in Southeast Europe Workscapes I

Sanja Potkonjak

3.1.

15:30-17:00

121

Religion, Belief and Emotions I

Lumnie Kadriu

3.2.

15:30-17:00

124

Urban Transformations and their Sensorial Studies I

Rajko Muršić

3.3.

15:30-17:00

223

Fragmented Nostalgia II

Ana Luleva

3.4.

15:30-17:00

131

Museum Practices and Emotion Making

Tanja Kocković Zaborski

3.5.

15:30-17:00

136

State, Citizenship and Affect

Daniela Koleva

3.6.

15:30-17:00

137

Minority Belonging

Dunja
Brozović Rončević

4.1.

17:30-19:00

121

Religion, Belief and Emotions II

Gulen Gokturk

4.2.

17:30-19:00

124

Urban Transformations and their Sensorial Studies II

Valentina Gulin
Zrnić

4.3.

17:30-19:00

223

Memory and Emotions of the Yugoslav Wars

Wolfgang Hopken

4.4.

17:30-19:00

131

Everyday Emotions

Inis Shkreli

4.5.

17:30-19:00

136

Emotions in Educational Settings

Ana Banić Grubišić

4.6.

17:30-19:00

137

Travel, Memory and Emotions

Tomislav Oroz

 SATURDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER

No. panel

Time

Room

Title of the panel:

Chair

5.1.

11:00-12:30

121

Aesthetic Emotions I

Stefan Dorondel

5.2.

11:00-12:30

124

Food Culture and Emotions

Valia Kravva

5.2.1

11:00-12:30

124

Heritage and Tourism Interplay

Elena Stefanova Petkova-Antonova

5.3.

11:00-12:30

223

Socialist Spaces: Emotions, Memories, Representations

Georgia Butina Watson

5.4.

11:00-12:30

131

Governmentality and Affective Economy I

Senka Božić Vrbančić

5.5.

11:00-12:30

136

Gender, Sexuality and Affect I

Elife Krasniqi

5.5.1.

11:00-12:30

136

Emotions in transnational context

Arbnora Dushi

6.1.

14:00-15:30

121

Aesthetic Emotions II  

Markéta Slavková

6.2.

14:00-15:30

124

Traumas, Memories and Survival

Jonas Frykman

6.3.

14:00-15:30

223

Restoring Capacities: Caring for Life, Self and others Beyond the Post-Yugoslav Anti-politics and Neoliberal Exhaustion

Ivan Rajković

 

6.4.

14:00-15:30

131

Governmentality and Affective Economy II

Serban Stelu

6.5.

14:00-15:30

136

Gender, sexuality and affect II

Mišo Kapetanović

7.1.

16:00-17:30

121

Aesthetic emotions III

Boštjan Kravanja

7.2.

16:00-17:30

124

Emotions of endurance 

Jelena Kupsjak

7.3.

16:00-17:30

223

Practices of caring 

Tanja Petrović

7.4.

16:00-17:30

131

Spouses and Mothers; representations and emotions

Violeta Periklieva

00-paneli